Difference between revisions of "People"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Mortals) |
m (→Followings) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Pyros]] | |[[Pyros]] | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Flying Tigers]] | |||
|[[Lorna]] | |||
|[[The Temple of Lorna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HAND]] | |[[HAND]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Dirkstrom]] | |[[Dirkstrom]] | ||
|[[Dirkstrom's Temple]] | |[[Dirkstrom's Temple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tigers]] | |[[Tigers]] |
Revision as of 12:12, 20 January 2011
(In)Famous Individuals of The Final Challenge MUD
Immortals
Ambassadors:
Demi Gods / Goddesses:
- Boromir, Demi God, Lord of the Nexus
- Clue, Retired Demi Goddess, Lady of the Fellowship of Lore & Knowledge
- Isolas, Demi God, Lord of the Nashite Order of the Magi
- Kerriariadne, Retired Demi God, Lord of the Dark
- Tripper, Retired Demi God, Lord of the Tigers
Lesser Gods / Goddesses:
- Cordir, Retired Lesser Goddess, Lady of the Chosen of Fate
- DarkClaw, Retired Lesser Goddess, Lady of the Keepers of the Elements
- Lycron, Lesser God, Leader of the Crimson Sun
- Thaygar, Retired Lesser God, Lord of the Ebon Hand, Also served as God+
God+, Implementors & Founders:
- IvoryTiger, Retired Founder
- Nayr the Wise, Retired Greater God
- Madman, Retired Implementor
- Maurice, Retired Founder
- Tynian, Founder
Mortals
(In Alphabetical Order)
- Analay, little blue vampire *Belsambar*
- Arcanum Dra'sai, Chosen Tempest of Forgotten Memories,
- Corri, Poky Little Puppy, Triat Master
- Keller Amberlin D'Augustine, Paladin of the Passionate
- Kylor Stern, Bloo Ninja! WaaaTaaa!!
- Lanfear Daermon N'a'shezbaernon, Wyld Enchantress of Fate
- Nyx, Faileas Dhan, Ebon Hand of Fate, Triat Master
- Saran Cerementi, also known as Saran al-Ashari