Difference between revisions of "People"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Followings) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|'''Immortal''' | |'''Immortal''' | ||
|'''Temple''' | |'''Temple''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Acrcane]] (1st fol) | |||
|[[Torchbearer]] | |||
|[[...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adventure]] | |[[Adventure]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|[[The Sanctuary of Fate]] | |[[The Sanctuary of Fate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Circle of Faces]] | |[[Circle of Faces]] (2nd Fol) | ||
|[[Okk]] | |[[Okk]] | ||
|[[The Hallowed Ground of Okk, The Guardian Spirit]] | |[[The Hallowed Ground of Okk, The Guardian Spirit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Darkmoon's Temple]] | |[[Darkmoon's Temple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dawnbringers]] | |[[Dawnbringers]](2nd Fol) | ||
|[[Torchbearer]] | |[[Torchbearer]] | ||
|[[A Hidden Meadow]] | |[[A Hidden Meadow]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 113: | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ebon Hand]] | |[[Ebon Hand]] (1st Fol) | ||
|[[Thaygar]] | |[[Thaygar]] | ||
|[[Thaygar's Temple]] | |[[Thaygar's Temple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Fire]] | |[[Fire]] | ||
|[[Pyros]] | |[[Pyros]] | ||
|[[...]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[HAND]] | |||
|[[Elladan]] | |||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nature]] | |[[Nature]] (1st & 2nd) | ||
|[[Rhina]] | |[[Rhina]] | ||
|[[Rhina's Temple]] & [[A Stand of Hazelnuts]] | |[[Rhina's Temple]] & [[A Stand of Hazelnuts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slaves of the Heart]] | |[[Slaves of the Heart]] (2nd Fol) | ||
|[[Kim]] | |[[Kim]] | ||
|[[The Slave Den]] | |[[The Slave Den]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 296: | ||
|[[Katrana]] | |[[Katrana]] | ||
|[[Within A Grand Hunting Lodge]] | |[[Within A Grand Hunting Lodge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 315: | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|[[DarkClaw]] | |[[DarkClaw]] | ||
|[[...]] | |[[...]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:38, 18 January 2011
(In)Famous Individuals of The Final Challenge MUD
Immortals
Ambassadors:
Demi Gods / Goddesses:
- Clue, Retired Demi Goddess, Lady of the Fellowship of Lore & Knowledge
- Isolas, Demi God, Lord of the Nashite Order of the Magi
- Kerriariadne, Retired Demi God, Lord of the Dark
- Tripper, Retired Demi God, Lord of the Tigers
Lesser Gods / Goddesses:
- Cordir, Retired Lesser Goddess, Lady of the Chosen of Fate
- Lycron, Lesser God, Leader of the Crimson Sun
- Thaygar, Retired Lesser God, Lord of the Ebon Hand, Also served as God+
God+, Implementors & Founders:
- IvoryTiger, Retired Founder
- Nayr the Wise, Retired Greater God
- Madman, Retired Implementor
- Maurice, Retired Founder
- Tynian, Founder
Mortals
- Corri, Poky Little Puppy, Triat Master
- Keller Amberlin D'Augustine, Paladin of the Passionate
- Lanfear Daermon N'a'shezbaernon, Wyld Enchantress of Fate
- Nyx, Faileas Dhan, Ebon Hand of Fate, Triat Master
- Saran Cerementi, also known as Saran al-Ashari