Difference between revisions of "Logs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Weddings & Ceremonies == | == Weddings & Ceremonies == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Weddings & Renewals | |||
! Ordainments & Ceremonies | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Wedding of Estrelle & Crowbar]] - Log by Mort, approx. 1995 | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1999/nyxordain.htm The Ordainment of Nyx by Cordir] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Wedding of Syla & Pyros]] - Log by Kaern, approx. March 1996. [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1996/sylapyros.htm] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2000/dantragordained.htm The Ordainment of Dantrag by Solanthas] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1997/natzak.html The Wedding of Natilena & Zakath] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2000/chronicordain.htm The Ordainment of Chronic by Molo] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Wedding of Jahiliya & Zrie]] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2000/whiteordain.htm The Ordainment of Whitehawk by Okk] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Wedding of Cordir & Keller]] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2001/thingoneordained.html The Ordainment of Thingone by Kerriariadne] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1999/wedding.htm The Wedding of Cordir & Deamhan] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2001/armalagordained.html The Ordainment of Armalag by Tamar] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2000/revowing.htm Thaygar Informs Cordir & Deamhan it's time to Renew Their Vows] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2001/clueordain.htm The Ordainment of Clue by Cordir] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/k-s-wed.htm The Wedding of Katrana & Solaron] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2001/legolasordinaed.html The Ordainment of Legolas by Tamar] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2003/gdcwedding.html The Wedding of DarkClaw & Garland] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/dc-ordained.htm The Ordainment of DarkClaw by Cordir] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1993-1995/marisa_and_talen.html The Wedding of Marisa & Talen] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/tassord.htm The Ordainment of Tassadar by Plato] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1996/ThaygarWed.htm Siren & Thaygar Renew Their Vows] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/blissom.html Bliss is "Ordained" by Vorax] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1997/sollania.html The Wedding of Lania & Solanthas] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/lannyord.htm The Ordainment of Lanfear by Cordir] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1999/gwenelladan.htm The Wedding of Gwenhwyfar & Elladan] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/garlandordained.htm The Ordainment of Garland by Tripper] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1999/hb-bliss.htm The Wedding of Bliss & Hornblower] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2003/viviordained.html The Ordainment of Vivi by Natilena] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/1999/white-ari-wed.htm The Wedding of Areanna & Whitehawk] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2003/fobroordain.html The Ordainment of Fobro by Clue] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2000/whitehawkaoifewedding.htm The Wedding of Aoife & Whitehawk] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2003/mistyfierordained.html The Ordainment of Mistyfier by Clue] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2001/tiax_riella.html The Wedding of Riella & Tiax] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2003/riella-ordainment.htm The Ordainment of Riella by Tiax] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/alyriarath.html The Wedding of Alyria & Rath] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2003/ink-ordained.htm The Ordainment of Ink by Solanthas] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/wedding/wedding.htm The Wedding of Tranquility & Noctus] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2004/schwartzordain.html The Ordainment of Schwartz by Coleman] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2002/atwedding.htm The Wedding of Aslan & Talyn] | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2006/tayordained.html The Ordainment of Tay by Isolas] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2004/mystayaseraphwed.html The Wedding of Mystaya & Seraph] | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2004/erian-isolas-wed.htm The Wedding of Erian & Isolas] | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| [http://finalchallenge.net/tfc/community/timeline/2005/azeworaisybill.html The Wedding of Sybill & Azeworai] | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Contest Entries == | == Contest Entries == |
Revision as of 14:53, 17 February 2011
Ancient History
- TFC Website Visitor Log, dated 02/04/1997.
- TFC Explorer's Society, dated 02/04/1997
- TFC Hall of Fame, dated 02/04/1997
- The Mortal Archives of Molo, the Arch Lich
- A Visit from the Headmistress - Ginny visits TFC - 2003
Quests
- Top 10 Reasons You Don't Want Khore to Run A Quest
- Songs of Power and Three Names
- The Fall of A King
- Stouthbound and His Zombies - a Chance Bid
Roleplay
- Cirth Gets His Fangs Back - RP scene: Cirth, Rhiannyon, Khore
- Shadows, An Answer - A poem and letter from Jahiliya to Cordir, and the reply
- Three Speak of the Triat - Fateful Hour: A visitation from Huey, Typhon and Ivarr
- A Discussion of Family - Polnevdra & Justine in the LL Inn
- Of Guilt & Love: Ghosts of the Past - Polnevdra & Natalie D'Augustine
- Speaking of Keller - A daughter's questions
- Heartless No More - The Restoration of Silonch
- The Lady and the Preacher - Silonch vs Maimer
- The Theologian's Tears- Restoring Talmud's eyes
Weddings & Ceremonies
Contest Entries
- A Tale of the Oakheart Inn, by Cirth the Pale
- A Storytelling Competition, hosted by Tirayel. Participants: Cirth The Pale, Gregar T'Sarran and Brianna.
Area Runs & Specific Mobs
- Coven & Darkness vs. Master's Tower: Log by Lins
- Descent into the Depths: The Conclave & Friends take on Sahaughin City. Log by Monk.
- The Executioner Falls: Welverin & Company slay Slue. Log by Tokugawa.
- Death of the Sable Dragon: A huge shaman group slays the Sable Dragon. Log by Teluin.
- Katrana Vs The Spider Statue of Velalasier: For Katrana's Trial of Triat Mastery. Log by Katrana.
- Katrana Vs The Ancient Blue Dragon: For Katrana's Trial of Triat Mastery. Log by Katrana.
Player Killing
- August 7, 2002: A Very Short Spar: (Vex vs Sylt) Log created and donated to the Timeline by Sylt
- January 21, 1997: The Brawl In The Hall: AKA The Great Shaman Fight. Log created by Gryphon
- January 12, 2003: Coven at war with Tynian
Notes
- Of The Triat - by Thaygar - 1996
- In What Season Are You Now? - by Cirth the Pale - Tue Jan 6 1998
- BlissPoll 2000A, dated 10/23/2000