Difference between revisions of "Archmob"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Bethany]] || [[Adventurers Inn]] || Mage | | [[Bethany]] || [[Adventurers Inn]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[the mighty phoenix Nataraja]] || | | [[the mighty phoenix Nataraja]] || [[Candlespyre]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landru]] || | | [[Landru]] || [[Landru's Keep]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Master of Magic]] || | | [[The Master of Magic]] || [[Master's Tower]] Top! || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[An Efreeti]] || | | [[An Efreeti]] || [[The Volcano]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A magman]] || [[The Volcano]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |||
| [[the High Priestess of Jester Knight]] || [[Jester's keep]] || Cleric | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Myrrhine]] || [[House Velalasier]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The High | | [[The High Priestess of Lloth]] || [[House Velalasier]] || Cleric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The High Shaman of Gronk]] || [[Gronk]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jeshael the Mad]] || [[Dessert Isle]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Guildmaster]] || [[various towns]] || Depends on Guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Guildmaster]] || [[various towns]] || Depends on Guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travim the Holy Cleric]] || | | [[Travim the Holy Cleric]] || [[Mystic Woods]] || Cleric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A blue djinni]] || | | [[A blue djinni]] || [[Master's Tower]] 2nd floor || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skrai]] || | | [[Skrai]] || [[Dismali Lighthouse]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Drow passenger]] || | | [[A Drow passenger]] || [[Te'nayu'ka]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queen Mariel]] || | | [[Queen Mariel]] || [[Cillidellia]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadres]] || | | [[Shadres]] || [[Kuroth]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sendres]] || | | [[Sendres]] || [[Kuroth]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalena]] || | | [[Kalena]] || [[Kuroth]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carthales]] || | | [[Carthales]] || [[Kuroth]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Seer of Aran]] || [[Aran]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dragon sorceress]] || | | [[dragon sorceress]] || [[Dragon Tower]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baroness of the Dark]] || | | [[Baroness of the Dark]] || [[The Abbey]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lighthouse Keeper]] || | | [[Lighthouse Keeper]] || [[Safehaven]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Death Knight]] || | | [[Death Knight]] || [[Ruins of Ofcol]] || Cleric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rakshasha]] || | | [[Rakshasha]] || [[The Jungle]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Savah]] || | | [[Savah]] || [[Cillidellia]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A guardian of evil]] || || | | [[A guardian of evil]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramona]] || | | [[Ramona]] || [[Loth-llorien]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tribal Witch Doctor]] || | | [[Tribal Witch Doctor]] || [[Cannible Isle]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Champas Bloodbane]] || | | [[Champas Bloodbane]] || [[Mithas]] || Mage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[An Ancient Centaur]] || | | [[An Ancient Centaur]] || [[Wintermeet Valley]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain Ah'ka'shek | | [[Captain Ah'ka'shek ]] || [[Te'nayu'ka]] || Shaman | ||
|- | |||
| [[Baron Marel]] || [[Marel's Keep]] || Mage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] || || | | [[]] || || |
Revision as of 19:09, 5 December 2015
Official Information
Archmobs are Mobs with additional capabilities that tend to make them more powerful and dangerous than the run of the mill mob. They come in all three magic class variations, and can be VERY DANGEROUS, especially when hunting!
Additionally, Archmobs generate extra xp on a kill, magical items usable by all classes (Spell Spheres/Crystal Spheres, and 'Spell Crystals', which are how a player can use Archmob abilities.
An ArchMob Mini Quest, or AMMQ, is a contest that god+ will sometimes run for high level characters. (See AMMQ and Signup for additional information)