Difference between revisions of "Archmob"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The specter of the Dauskdraug Witch-Queen]] || [[DDSC]] || Mage/Acid Breather/MASSIVE | | [[The specter of the Dauskdraug Witch-Queen]] || [[DDSC]] || Mage/Acid Breather/MASSIVE | ||
|- | |||
| [[Acorla]] || [[Sahuagin City]] || Cleric | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] || || | | [[]] || || |
Revision as of 21:35, 21 January 2016
Official Information
Archmobs are Mobs with additional capabilities that tend to make them more powerful and dangerous than the run of the mill mob. They come in all three magic class variations, and can be VERY DANGEROUS, especially when hunting!
Additionally, Archmobs generate extra xp on a kill, magical items usable by all classes (Spell Spheres/Crystal Spheres, and 'Spell Crystals', which are how a player can use Archmob abilities.
An ArchMob Mini Quest, or AMMQ, is a contest that god+ will sometimes run for high level characters. (See AMMQ and Signup for additional information)