Difference between revisions of "The Vortex"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Info area |name = The Vortex |type = Special |for_race = |author = Madman |install_date = |removal_date = |locati...") |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Player Provided Information == | == Player Provided Information == | ||
==Vortex== | |||
When navigating in the vortex, down and south are the safest directions. <br> | |||
If you get blown around, exit down and south and start over. (If that doesn't work, try one west then down and south again.)<br> | |||
For these directions, the first up gets you into the vortex.<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Direction | |||
! Vortex Drop | |||
|- | |||
|us | |||
|[[Hovelton]] (Took Hill) | |||
|- | |||
|uds | |||
|[[Nydia]] | |||
|- | |||
|uee | |||
|Cobblestone Road (To Jack, MoK) | |||
|- | |||
|udenn | |||
|Aran (Overlook) | |||
|- | |||
|udnw | |||
|Guru (near Gla'shorn - To Jill) | |||
|- | |||
|udds | |||
|[[Lineoth]] | |||
|- | |||
|uddee | |||
|[[Kuroth]] | |||
|- | |||
|uddenn | |||
|Skull Top | |||
|- | |||
|uddnw | |||
|[[EmDeVille]] | |||
|- | |||
|u,3d,s | |||
|[[The Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
|3u,ee | |||
|[[ThistleRock]] | |||
|- | |||
|u,3d,ee | |||
|[[Cillidillia]] | |||
|- | |||
|3u,enn | |||
|[[Demon Realm]] (Agressive) | |||
|- | |||
|u,3d,enn | |||
|Scairz (River of Despair) | |||
|- | |||
|4u,s | |||
|[[Half-Elf Camp]] (Jacek) | |||
|- | |||
|4u,e,2n | |||
|[[Midgaard]] | |||
|- | |||
|u,4d,n,w | |||
|[[Malenest]] | |||
|- | |||
|5u,2e | |||
|[[Dwarvenhold]] | |||
|- | |||
|5u,e,2n | |||
|[[Mithas]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Maps == | == Maps == | ||
[[File:The Vortex, Top Perspective View.png|200px|thumb|left|The Vortex, Top Perspective View (looking Northeast)]] | [[File:The Vortex, Top Perspective View.png|200px|thumb|left|The Vortex, Top Perspective View (looking Northeast)]] |
Revision as of 19:08, 13 April 2011
The Vortex | |
Type | Special |
---|---|
Author | Madman |
Location | Extradimensional |
Area Lore/Back Story
General Information/Trivia
Player Provided Information
Vortex
When navigating in the vortex, down and south are the safest directions.
If you get blown around, exit down and south and start over. (If that doesn't work, try one west then down and south again.)
For these directions, the first up gets you into the vortex.
Direction | Vortex Drop |
---|---|
us | Hovelton (Took Hill) |
uds | Nydia |
uee | Cobblestone Road (To Jack, MoK) |
udenn | Aran (Overlook) |
udnw | Guru (near Gla'shorn - To Jill) |
udds | Lineoth |
uddee | Kuroth |
uddenn | Skull Top |
uddnw | EmDeVille |
u,3d,s | The Isle |
3u,ee | ThistleRock |
u,3d,ee | Cillidillia |
3u,enn | Demon Realm (Agressive) |
u,3d,enn | Scairz (River of Despair) |
4u,s | Half-Elf Camp (Jacek) |
4u,e,2n | Midgaard |
u,4d,n,w | Malenest |
5u,2e | Dwarvenhold |
5u,e,2n | Mithas |