Difference between revisions of "Mob Act Flags"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated ACT flags) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|-SENTINEL|2|Stays in one room | !Action | ||
|-SCAVENGER|4|Picks up objects | !Flag Value | ||
|-PLANT|8|Mob is a Plant | !Description | ||
AGGRESSIVE|32|Attacks PC's | |- | ||
STAY AREA|64|Won't leave area | |SENTINEL | ||
WIMPY|128|Flees when hurt | |2 | ||
TRAIN|512|Can train PC's | |Stays in one room | ||
PRACTICE|1024|Can practice PC's | |- | ||
SUPER WIMPY|2048|Flees when hit | |SCAVENGER | ||
ASSIST SAME|4096|Will assist same type of creature | |4 | ||
ASSIST|8192|Chance to assist all types | |Picks up objects | ||
ASSIST ALWAYS|16384|Will always assist all types | |- | ||
SWIM|32768|Mob swims | |PLANT | ||
WATERONLY|65536|Mob can only be in water | |8 | ||
NO CORPSE| | |Mob is a Plant | ||
FIREPROOF|8388608|Mob aided not hurt by fire | |- | ||
INTELLIGENT|16777216|Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) | |AGGRESSIVE | ||
|32 | |||
|Attacks PC's | |||
|- | |||
|STAY AREA | |||
|64 | |||
|Won't leave area | |||
|- | |||
|WIMPY | |||
|128 | |||
|Flees when hurt | |||
|- | |||
|TRAIN | |||
|512 | |||
|Can train PC's | |||
|- | |||
|PRACTICE | |||
|1024 | |||
|Can practice PC's | |||
|- | |||
|SUPER WIMPY | |||
|2048 | |||
|Flees when hit | |||
|- | |||
|ASSIST SAME | |||
|4096 | |||
|Will assist same type of creature | |||
|- | |||
|ASSIST | |||
|8192 | |||
|Chance to assist all types | |||
|- | |||
|ASSIST ALWAYS | |||
|16384 | |||
|Will always assist all types | |||
|- | |||
|SWIM | |||
|32768 | |||
|Mob swims | |||
|- | |||
|WATERONLY | |||
|65536 | |||
|Mob can only be in water | |||
|- | |||
|ANIMAL | |||
|262144 | |||
|Mob is an animal | |||
|- | |||
|NO WEAR EQ | |||
|524288 | |||
|Mob will not wear equipment (& no randoms) | |||
|- | |||
|NO CORPSE | |||
|1048576 | |||
|Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts | |||
|- | |||
|FIREPROOF | |||
|8388608 | |||
|Mob aided not hurt by fire | |||
|- | |||
|INTELLIGENT | |||
|16777216 | |||
|Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) | |||
|- | |||
|CLOAKED | |||
|67108864 | |||
|Mob cannot be interacted with from a distance (*must be approved*) | |||
|- | |||
|NO RANDOM EQ | |||
|134217728 | |||
|Mob will not receive random equipment | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Area Development]] |
Latest revision as of 10:44, 28 March 2012
Action | Flag Value | Description |
---|---|---|
SENTINEL | 2 | Stays in one room |
SCAVENGER | 4 | Picks up objects |
PLANT | 8 | Mob is a Plant |
AGGRESSIVE | 32 | Attacks PC's |
STAY AREA | 64 | Won't leave area |
WIMPY | 128 | Flees when hurt |
TRAIN | 512 | Can train PC's |
PRACTICE | 1024 | Can practice PC's |
SUPER WIMPY | 2048 | Flees when hit |
ASSIST SAME | 4096 | Will assist same type of creature |
ASSIST | 8192 | Chance to assist all types |
ASSIST ALWAYS | 16384 | Will always assist all types |
SWIM | 32768 | Mob swims |
WATERONLY | 65536 | Mob can only be in water |
ANIMAL | 262144 | Mob is an animal |
NO WEAR EQ | 524288 | Mob will not wear equipment (& no randoms) |
NO CORPSE | 1048576 | Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts |
FIREPROOF | 8388608 | Mob aided not hurt by fire |
INTELLIGENT | 16777216 | Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) |
CLOAKED | 67108864 | Mob cannot be interacted with from a distance (*must be approved*) |
NO RANDOM EQ | 134217728 | Mob will not receive random equipment |