Difference between revisions of "Consumables"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Area | !Area | ||
!Room/Mob | !Room/Mob | ||
|- | |||
|Fetish||[!emAG|C3 L20 confusion int:1 2#]||(Red Aura) (Magical) a shrunken head||Cannibal Island|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fetish||[!emAG|C2 L21 charm person 2#]||(Red Aura) (Magical) a voodoo doll||Cannibal Island|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fetish||[!m|C3 L5 strength 2#]||(Token magic) a twisted fetish||Hoan Dor||a troll | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||Level 10 spells of: 'cure disease' 'cause critical'.||an herb of awakening||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||[!m|L15 bless sleep 1#]||(Moderate magic) a white spore with black flecks||D'Nal N'Tor||a myconid elder | |||
|- | |||
|Pill|| [!m|L16 cure critical jump 1#]||(Potent magic) a green spore||D'Nal N'Tor||a myconid elder | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||[!mNDAGAENR|L19 deafness blindness soul sense 1#]||(Potent magic) a hallucinogenic spore||D'Nal N'Tor||a myconid elder | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||[!ghmi|L11 teleport teleport earthquake 2#]||(Moderate magic) (Glowing) (Humming) a finale pill||DDSC||A Cold, Dark Cave (remains) | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||[!ND|L23 dispel evil dispel good stone skin 1#]||the Aegis' Tendril||Caverns of N'Kai||a Chthonian Aegis | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||[!ND|L25 cure blindness cure disease cure poison 1#]||a Chthonian's Denticle||Caverns of N'Kai||a Chthonian Burrower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||det invis L22||desiccated chameleon||Aaracokra city||guild: uw delicetessin vendor | |Pill||det invis L22||desiccated chameleon||Aaracokra city||guild: uw delicetessin vendor | ||
Line 20: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||L10 shield ||a chalky crimson pellet ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Pill||L10 shield ||a chalky crimson pellet ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||L34 cure poison ||a piece of kelp||Tiren's Rock||A Tunnel in the Kelp | |Pill||L34 cure poison ||a piece of kelp||Tiren's Rock||A Tunnel in the Kelp | ||
Line 70: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||Improved invis L5||a dark red tablet||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Pill||Improved invis L5||a dark red tablet||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |||
|Potion||Level 10 spells of: 'bear totem' 'cure critical'.||a beaker filled with green ooze||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||Level 20 spells of: 'remove fear' 'deafness' 'refresh'.||a stinking potion||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||[!m|L21 cloak of protection 1#]||a clear vial||Grove of Ancients||a wraith | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||Level 30 spells of: 'blindness' 'harm'.||(Powerful magic) a cyan potion||Dragon Tower||the dragonmage | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||Level 14 spells of: 'cure disease' 'heal'.||a muddy potion||Master's Tower||a swamp monster | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||[!gm|L12 shield jump 1#]||(Moderate magic) (Glowing) a glittering potion||D'Nal N'Tor||N'Tor | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||L3 word of recall ||a salty clear potion||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||L8 waterbreath ||an inky black potion ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |||
|- | |||
|Potion||L9 strength ||a bitter malt concoction ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||jump/invis L26||ink sac||Barbagezi||Ye old Tonic Shoppe, Oaka. | |Potion||jump/invis L26||ink sac||Barbagezi||Ye old Tonic Shoppe, Oaka. | ||
Line 128: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring||boat||Sapphire droplet ring||Living Lands||Apprentice | |Ring||boat||Sapphire droplet ring||Living Lands||Apprentice | ||
|- | |||
|Ring,Twist||[!gm|C2 L20 stone skin 1#]||(Magical) (Glowing) a cockatrice feather ring||Cannibal Island|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring,Twist||Bless C6||ring of transluscent stones||Lake Askilyn||mist | |Ring,Twist||Bless C6||ring of transluscent stones||Lake Askilyn||mist | ||
Line 138: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring,Twist(inv)||Heal C3 L5dmg(2) ||a grey steel catseye ring||Trading Post||cabinet | |Ring,Twist(inv)||Heal C3 L5dmg(2) ||a grey steel catseye ring||Trading Post||cabinet | ||
|- | |||
|Scroll||Level 9 spells of: 'mute' 'cure critical' 'faerie fire'.||a sanative scroll||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll||[!mAG|L5 dispel good protection good 2#]||an old leather tome||Grove of Ancients||a cult member | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll||Level 30 spells of: 'armor' 'protection evil' 'shield'.||(Powerful magic) a runed scroll||Dragon Tower||the dragonmage | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll||[!|L15 stone skin sanctuary cloak of protection ac:-5 5#]||the book of protection||Sanguinna & The Keep||The Red Altar (in a coffin) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||Stoneskin Shield L23||grey scroll||Castle of Baron Marel, lower||Wormslair | |Scroll||Stoneskin Shield L23||grey scroll||Castle of Baron Marel, lower||Wormslair | ||
Line 176: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll(inv)||portal||Roll of Parchment||Living Lands||Inside a spacious pavilian | |Scroll(inv)||portal||Roll of Parchment||Living Lands||Inside a spacious pavilian | ||
|- | |||
|Staff||Has 10(10) charges of level 24 'faerie fire'.||(Powerful magic) (Glowing) a silver staff||Dragon Tower||a treasure chest (Queen's Room) | |||
|- | |||
|Staff||Has 6(6) charges of level 31 'energy drain'.||(Powerful magic) (Glowing) a black staff||Dragon Tower||the Draconian Queen | |||
|- | |||
|Staff|| [!m|C5 L21 charm person 3#]||(Potent magic) a finely crafted lute||Lower LL||Baird | |||
|- | |||
|Staff||[!emAG|C5 L16 dispel good 5#]||(Red Aura) (Token magic) the blackened staff of Aelgin||MG Graveyard||the wraith of Aelgin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Bless C7 L19||driftwood staff||Altibia||Altibian Clergyman | |Staff||Bless C7 L19||driftwood staff||Altibia||Altibian Clergyman | ||
Line 226: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff/Wand||Sunlight C6 L14 | 'b' | AU||small silver cross||Shadowed Valley||Shadowed Valley | |Staff/Wand||Sunlight C6 L14 | 'b' | AU||small silver cross||Shadowed Valley||Shadowed Valley | ||
|- | |||
|Wand||Has 10(10) charges of level 24 'dispel magic'.||(Powerful magic) (Glowing) a golden wand||Dragon Tower||the dragonmage | |||
|- | |||
|Wand||[!AGAE|C1 L25 earthquake dex:1 10#]||an Aegis' Talon||Caverns of N'Kai||a Chthonian Aegis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand||Flamestrike C5 L15||jet black wand||Living Lands||glaring apprenticee | |Wand||Flamestrike C5 L15||jet black wand||Living Lands||glaring apprenticee |
Revision as of 12:46, 6 December 2012
MUD WIDE ITEMS
The list below contains both limiteds and non limiteds.
Category | Stats | Item Name | Area | Room/Mob |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fetish | C3 L20 confusion int:1 2#] | (Red Aura) (Magical) a shrunken head | Cannibal Island | |
Fetish | C2 L21 charm person 2#] | (Red Aura) (Magical) a voodoo doll | Cannibal Island | |
Fetish | C3 L5 strength 2#] | (Token magic) a twisted fetish | Hoan Dor | a troll |
Pill | Level 10 spells of: 'cure disease' 'cause critical'. | an herb of awakening | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Pill | L15 bless sleep 1#] | (Moderate magic) a white spore with black flecks | D'Nal N'Tor | a myconid elder |
Pill | L16 cure critical jump 1#] | (Potent magic) a green spore | D'Nal N'Tor | a myconid elder |
Pill | L19 deafness blindness soul sense 1#] | (Potent magic) a hallucinogenic spore | D'Nal N'Tor | a myconid elder |
Pill | L11 teleport teleport earthquake 2#] | (Moderate magic) (Glowing) (Humming) a finale pill | DDSC | A Cold, Dark Cave (remains) |
Pill | L23 dispel evil dispel good stone skin 1#] | the Aegis' Tendril | Caverns of N'Kai | a Chthonian Aegis |
Pill | L25 cure blindness cure disease cure poison 1#] | a Chthonian's Denticle | Caverns of N'Kai | a Chthonian Burrower |
Pill | det invis L22 | desiccated chameleon | Aaracokra city | guild: uw delicetessin vendor |
Pill | Heal L? | caffeine pill | By Mystic | a small café |
Pill | cure mute | Cannibal Island | ||
Pill | L7 pass door | a mushy white capsule | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Pill | L6 cure poison | a chewy white lozenge | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Pill | L10 shield | a chalky crimson pellet | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Pill | L34 cure poison | a piece of kelp | Tiren's Rock | A Tunnel in the Kelp |
Pill | prot evil | sunflower seeds | Cannibal Island | Nwish |
Pill | protection evil, prot good | sundew seeds | Cannibal Island | sundew |
Pill | armor, stoneskin, shield | piece of charcoal | Cymraeg | in a pile of rubble |
Pill | cure poison, cure disease | tawny sand | Cymraeg | rubble in cobras |
Pill | heal, curse | marigold sand | Cymraeg | rubble in cobras |
Pill | pass door, invis | aqua sand | Cymraeg | rubble in cobras |
Pill | heal, curse | Soft Pink Pearl | Desert Island | in Clam |
Pill | Cure Poison / Attunement | a pinch of reddish dust | Dhraxx | |
Pill | imp invis | a drop of living water | Living Lands | mighty underwater upwelling |
Pill | Bless | a white pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | cure light | a red pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | immunity | a green pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | Sanity | Midgaard | Sanitarium | |
Pill | sleep | a yellow pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | cure blind, cure mute | A small black tablet | Plantation | Downstairs |
Pill | jump/invis | ink sac | shipwreck | cuttlefish / large purple skate |
Pill | armor, str, rem fear | tiger lily | Skor Lanis | Herb Guy |
Pill | stoneskin | pebble | Temple of Isiira | |
Pill | L14 pass door | a package of powder of pearl | The Isle | The Magi's Friend |
Pill | heal | pink pearl | Tier Sh'Halen, upper island | Shell-Strewn Section of Sundown Road |
Pill | Improved invis L5 | a dark red tablet | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | Level 10 spells of: 'bear totem' 'cure critical'. | a beaker filled with green ooze | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Potion | Level 20 spells of: 'remove fear' 'deafness' 'refresh'. | a stinking potion | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Potion | L21 cloak of protection 1#] | a clear vial | Grove of Ancients | a wraith |
Potion | Level 30 spells of: 'blindness' 'harm'. | (Powerful magic) a cyan potion | Dragon Tower | the dragonmage |
Potion | Level 14 spells of: 'cure disease' 'heal'. | a muddy potion | Master's Tower | a swamp monster |
Potion | L12 shield jump 1#] | (Moderate magic) (Glowing) a glittering potion | D'Nal N'Tor | N'Tor |
Potion | L3 word of recall | a salty clear potion | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | L8 waterbreath | an inky black potion | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | L9 strength | a bitter malt concoction | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | jump/invis L26 | ink sac | Barbagezi | Ye old Tonic Shoppe, Oaka. |
Potion | jump/sanc | Small Flask | By Mystic | cottage desk |
Potion | invis L11 | a clear potion | Cillidellia | Brisa |
Potion | cure crit/cure serious/cure light | Flask of | dwarven kingdom | grand templar |
Potion | sanc/bless | flask of holy water | dwarven kingdom | grand templar |
Potion | jump | Tepid Potion | Dwarvenhold | Meyr |
Potion | Recall low level | Shimmering Elixir | Hovelton | 2ntook |
Potion | Cure Disease/Cure Critical/Cure Poison | Black Sludge / Vial of Sludge | Living Lands | In plain tent, healers chest |
Potion | pass door | Corked Vial | Living Lands | thorough alchemist |
Potion | Shield/Stone Skin/ Protection Evil | Green Slime / Vial of Slime | Living Lands | In plain tent, healers chest |
Potion | sanc/stone skin | Black Vial | Longship | master armorer |
Potion | L21 harm harm harm | fiery red potion | Masters Tower (3) | witch |
Potion | sanc/stoneskin L20 | a glass vial | Master's Tower(2) | the fairy |
Potion | heal/cure disease | Muddy Potion | Masters, downstairs | swamp monster |
Potion | harm det magic shield | a fiery orange potion with amber swirls and glowing spots | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | invis L32 | airy potion | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | sanc | Burgandy pink something | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | sanc | burgundy | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | Cloak | Blueish | Sahaugin | shop |
Potion | cure crit/cure serious/cure light | Golden Potion | Sahaugin | shop |
Potion | Cure mute | Aqua Potion | Skull top | Ozma |
Potion | remove fear | a steel potion | Skull Top | Ozma |
Potion | teleport | a murky red potion | Skull Top | Ozma |
Potion | bless, cloak prot | dusty vial | Tier Sh'Halen, upper island | tawny |
Potion | det hidden pool | buy and fill any vial | Trading Post | pool |
Potion | teleport, sanc | Fuchsia potion | Wintermeet | Behind Boulder |
Relic | C1 L37 Cloak of Protection | a fetish | Gertek's Tomb | Shaman |
Relic | AN AE AUsvs(-3) | decanter of holy water | New Ofcol | Jerrold |
Ring | boat | Sapphire droplet ring | Living Lands | Apprentice |
Ring,Twist | C2 L20 stone skin 1#] | (Magical) (Glowing) a cockatrice feather ring | Cannibal Island | |
Ring,Twist | Bless C6 | ring of transluscent stones | Lake Askilyn | mist |
Ring,Twist | Heal C30 | Ring of Vitality | Mystic Woods | immersed in fog then down |
Ring,Twist | Detect Hidden C3 L25 | a ring of minotaur horn | Northern Stronghold | emperor tharune |
Ring,Twist | Comprehend C8chr(6) | a carved Adamantite ring with gold inlay | Plantation | Hemet |
Ring,Twist(inv) | Heal C3 L5dmg(2) | a grey steel catseye ring | Trading Post | cabinet |
Scroll | Level 9 spells of: 'mute' 'cure critical' 'faerie fire'. | a sanative scroll | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Scroll | L5 dispel good protection good 2#] | an old leather tome | Grove of Ancients | a cult member |
Scroll | Level 30 spells of: 'armor' 'protection evil' 'shield'. | (Powerful magic) a runed scroll | Dragon Tower | the dragonmage |
Scroll | L15 stone skin sanctuary cloak of protection ac:-5 5#] | the book of protection | Sanguinna & The Keep | The Red Altar (in a coffin) |
Scroll | Stoneskin Shield L23 | grey scroll | Castle of Baron Marel, lower | Wormslair |
Scroll | L2 armor shield stoneskin | a luminous sapphire bracelet | Cyrenian Gardens | Behind the Waterfall |
Scroll | Silence L13 | Black Vellum | Living Lands | Inside a spacious pavilian |
Scroll | Thunderclap | A Noisemaker | MISC | pink elephants, at newyears |
Scroll | true seeing L20 | finding? Placement? | Nydia | scribe |
Scroll | AG | a scroll of thorns | Old Altibia | In the Labyrinth / piece of coral |
Scroll | dispel magic/ vamp/energy drain L31 | Ivory Embossed Scroll | Plantation | Scribe, past eltsan |
Scroll | enchant weapon/curse L21 | dusty piece of parchment | pyramid of scyrah | vampire / keeper of scrolls |
Scroll | heal/bless/cure crit | Scroll of Promise | Sanguinna | coffin at red altar |
Scroll | Stone skin/sanc/ cloak L13 | the book of protection | Sanguinna | coffin at red altar |
Scroll | hurricaine/ hailstorm/ thunderclap L25 | captain's log | shipwreck | captains ghost |
Scroll | L19 Attunement & Soul Sense | Pax Vobiscum | Skulltop | Clan Crone |
Scroll | L19 cure mute | Pax Deorum | Skulltop | Clan Crone |
Scroll | rift | The Book of the End | Temple of Isiira | Library |
Scroll | enchant weapon L18+ | Tattered scroll | Thalos | desk |
Scroll | dark/silence L21 | dark scroll | Trading Post | lower cabinet |
Scroll | curse/cause disease/sleep L31 | message for the king | Tritons | mysterious sorcererss |
Scroll | Heal L10 | a scroll | ||
Scroll(inv) | portal | Roll of Parchment | Living Lands | Inside a spacious pavilian |
Staff | Has 10(10) charges of level 24 'faerie fire'. | (Powerful magic) (Glowing) a silver staff | Dragon Tower | a treasure chest (Queen's Room) |
Staff | Has 6(6) charges of level 31 'energy drain'. | (Powerful magic) (Glowing) a black staff | Dragon Tower | the Draconian Queen |
Staff | C5 L21 charm person 3#] | (Potent magic) a finely crafted lute | Lower LL | Baird |
Staff | C5 L16 dispel good 5#] | (Red Aura) (Token magic) the blackened staff of Aelgin | MG Graveyard | the wraith of Aelgin |
Staff | Bless C7 L19 | driftwood staff | Altibia | Altibian Clergyman |
Staff | Vampiric Touch C4 L13 | silver wand | Barbagezi | Mage Guild, Mistress Savin |
Staff | AGsvs(-4) | black boned staff | DH mines | Head Shaman |
staff | Stone Skin L24dex(3) | a Mercury Dragon Orb | Dhraxx | |
Staff | True seeing L27svs(-4) | Eye of Dragon Sight | Dhraxx | Dhraxx |
Staff | Faerie Fire C10 L24 | Silver Staff | Dragon Tower | chest |
Staff | 'g' | silver staff | Dragon Tower | Dragon Tower |
Staff | AN | Holy Cross | Dwarvenhold | cleric guild |
Staff | Fireball C10 L50 | Staff of the Grand Mage | Loth Lorien | mage guildmaster |
Staff | Heal C10 L? | Golden Talisman | Loth Lorien | Cleric guildmaster |
Staff | 'gh' | staff of Neris | Old Altibia | Statue of Neris |
Staff | energy drain L32 | onyx walking cane | Plantation | Eltsan |
Staff | Heal C10 L? | a staff | Shadowed Valley | Shadowed Valley |
Staff | C10 L30 riftstr(3) | eye of kraken | Tritons | Cell |
Staff | AG ANwis(-1) luc(-2) | An old black bone etched by acid | ||
Staff | AG AN | Staff of Chaos | The avatar | |
Staff | AG AN | Staff of thunder | ||
Staff/Wand | Waterbreath C7 L19 | piece of driftwood | Desert Island | North of the docks |
Staff/Wand | NDint(1) wis(1) | rough diamond | Dhraxx | earth dragon |
Staff/Wand | 'g' | Emerald Dragon Orb | Dhraxx | emerald dragon |
Staff/Wand | C1 L31 charm personwis(1) | regal sceptre | Duergar Homecaves | kings chest |
Staff/Wand | Call Lightning C4 L14 | rainstick | Jungle | tabaxi |
Staff/Wand | Earthquake C5 L15 | staff made of nightwood | Living Lands | industrious artificer |
Staff/Wand | Lightning bolt C6 L9 | thin blue rod with a crystal tip | Living Lands | irritating dust devil |
Staff/Wand | 'b' | AU | small silver cross | Shadowed Valley | Shadowed Valley |
Wand | Has 10(10) charges of level 24 'dispel magic'. | (Powerful magic) (Glowing) a golden wand | Dragon Tower | the dragonmage |
Wand | C1 L25 earthquake dex:1 10#] | an Aegis' Talon | Caverns of N'Kai | a Chthonian Aegis |
Wand | Flamestrike C5 L15 | jet black wand | Living Lands | glaring apprenticee |
Wand | Faerie Fire C12 L21ma(5) | wand of a fairy | Master's Tower(2) | the fairy |
Wand | Dispel Evil C11 L30 | violet wand | Old Altibia | Statue of Neris |
Wand | AG AN AU | Bone Rod of Necromancy | Shadowed Valley | Shadowed Valley |
Wand | C4 L21 | Tortured Soul | Skelos | sand wraith in carnage on a path |
Wand | Dispel Evil C6 L12 | The eccentric glass wand | ||
Wand | Vamp touch C3 L16hp(13) | Deadwood wand |