Difference between revisions of "Consumables"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Fetish||C5 Exclude||feathered indigo stick||Plantation||Nanny | |Fetish||C5 Exclude||feathered indigo stick||Plantation||Nanny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fetish|| | |Fetish||AG C3 L20 confusion int:1||a shrunken head||Cannibal Island|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fetish|| | |Fetish||AG C2 L21 charm person||a voodoo doll||Cannibal Island|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fetish| | |Fetish||C3 L5 strength||a twisted fetish||Hoan Dor||a troll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||L10 cure disease cause critical||an herb of awakening||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||L20 Boar Totem||essential Iron||Nydia||The Alchemist's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||L20 Weasle Totem||essential Iron||Nydia||The Alchemist's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||L15 bless sleep||a white spore with black flecks||D'Nal N'Tor||a myconid elder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||L16 cure critical jump||a green spore||D'Nal N'Tor||a myconid elder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||L19 bless||a small greenish pill||Nydia||The herbalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill|| | |Pill||ND AG AE NR L19 deafness blindness soul sense||a hallucinogenic spore||D'Nal N'Tor||a myconid elder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||[ | |Pill||L11 teleport teleport earthquake||a finale pill||DDSC||A Cold, Dark Cave (remains) | ||
|- | |||
|Pill||[ND L23 dispel evil dispel good stone skin||the Aegis' Tendril||Caverns of N'Kai||a Chthonian Aegis | |||
|- | |||
|Pill||[ND L25 cure blindness cure disease cure poison||a Chthonian's Denticle||Caverns of N'Kai||a Chthonian Burrower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||det invis L22||desiccated chameleon||Aaracokra city||guild: uw delicetessin vendor | |Pill||det invis L22||desiccated chameleon||Aaracokra city||guild: uw delicetessin vendor | ||
Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
|Pill||cure mute||||Cannibal Island|| | |Pill||cure mute||||Cannibal Island|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||L7 pass door ||a mushy white capsule||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Pill||L7 pass door||a mushy white capsule||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||L6 cure poison ||a chewy white lozenge||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Pill||L6 cure poison||a chewy white lozenge||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||L10 shield ||a chalky crimson pellet ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Pill||L10 shield||a chalky crimson pellet ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||L34 cure poison | |Pill||L34 cure poison||a piece of kelp||Tiren's Rock||A Tunnel in the Kelp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||prot evil||sunflower seeds||Cannibal Island||Nwish | |Pill||prot evil||sunflower seeds||Cannibal Island||Nwish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||protection evil, prot good||sundew seeds||Cannibal Island||sundew | |Pill||protection evil,prot good||sundew seeds||Cannibal Island||sundew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||armor, stoneskin, shield||piece of charcoal||Cymraeg||in a pile of rubble | |Pill||armor,stoneskin,shield||piece of charcoal||Cymraeg||in a pile of rubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||cure poison, cure disease||tawny sand||Cymraeg||rubble in cobras | |Pill||cure poison,cure disease||tawny sand||Cymraeg||rubble in cobras | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||heal, curse||marigold sand||Cymraeg||rubble in cobras | |Pill||heal,curse||marigold sand||Cymraeg||rubble in cobras | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||pass door, invis||aqua sand||Cymraeg||rubble in cobras | |Pill||pass door,invis||aqua sand||Cymraeg||rubble in cobras | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||heal, curse||Soft Pink Pearl||Desert Island||in Clam | |Pill||heal,curse||Soft Pink Pearl||Desert Island||in Clam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||Cure Poison / Attunement||a pinch of reddish dust||Dhraxx|| | |Pill||Cure Poison/Attunement||a pinch of reddish dust||Dhraxx|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pill||imp invis||a drop of living water||Living Lands||mighty underwater upwelling | |Pill||imp invis||a drop of living water||Living Lands||mighty underwater upwelling | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|Pill||Improved invis L5||a dark red tablet||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Pill||Improved invis L5||a dark red tablet||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L10 bear totem cure critical||a beaker filled with green ooze||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L20 remove fear deafness refresh||a stinking potion||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion| | |Potion||L21 cloak of protection||a clear vial||Grove of Ancients||a wraith | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L30 blindness harm||a cyan potion||Dragon Tower||the dragonmage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L21 soul sense||a potion with blue and red swirls||Nydia||The apothecary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L11 detect invis||a yellow potion||Nydia||The apothecary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L9 detect hidden||a crystal potion||Nydia||The apothecary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion|| | |Potion||L14 cure disease heal||a muddy potion||Master's Tower||a swamp monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion| | |Potion||L12 shield jump||a glittering potion||D'Nal N'Tor||N'Tor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||L3 word of recall ||a salty clear potion||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Potion||L3 word of recall||a salty clear potion||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||L8 waterbreath ||an inky black potion ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Potion||L8 waterbreath||an inky black potion||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||L9 strength ||a bitter malt concoction ||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | |Potion||L9 strength||a bitter malt concoction||Tiren's Rock||Dabbler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||jump/invis L26||ink sac||Barbagezi||Ye old Tonic Shoppe, Oaka. | |Potion||jump/invis L26||ink sac||Barbagezi||Ye old Tonic Shoppe, Oaka. | ||
Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
|Potion||pass door||Corked Vial||Living Lands||thorough alchemist | |Potion||pass door||Corked Vial||Living Lands||thorough alchemist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||Shield/Stone Skin/ Protection Evil|| | |Potion||Shield/Stone Skin/Protection Evil||Vial of Slime||Living Lands||In plain tent, healers chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Potion||sanc/stone skin||Black Vial||Longship||master armorer | |Potion||sanc/stone skin||Black Vial||Longship||master armorer | ||
Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
|Relic||C1 L37 Cloak of Protection||a fetish||Gertek's Tomb||Shaman | |Relic||C1 L37 Cloak of Protection||a fetish||Gertek's Tomb||Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Relic||Dispel Evil L25 | |Relic||Dispel Evil L25 AN AE AU svs(-3)||decanter of holy water||New Ofcol||Jerrold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring||boat||Sapphire droplet ring||Living Lands||Apprentice | |Ring||boat||Sapphire droplet ring||Living Lands||Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring,Twist| | |Ring,Twist||C2 L20 stone skin||a cockatrice feather ring||Cannibal Island|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring,Twist||Bless C6||ring of transluscent stones||Lake Askilyn||mist | |Ring,Twist||Bless C6||ring of transluscent stones||Lake Askilyn||mist | ||
Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
|Ring,Twist||Detect Hidden C3 L25||a ring of minotaur horn||Northern Stronghold||emperor tharune | |Ring,Twist||Detect Hidden C3 L25||a ring of minotaur horn||Northern Stronghold||emperor tharune | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring,Twist||Comprehend | |Ring,Twist||Comprehend C8 chr(6)||a carved Adamantite ring with gold inlay||Plantation||Hemet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring,Twist(inv)||Heal C3 | |Ring,Twist(inv)||Heal C3 L5 dmg(2)||a grey steel catseye ring||Trading Post||cabinet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll|| | |Scroll||L9 mute cure critical faerie fire||a sanative scroll||The Blue Savannah||Gertaine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll| | |Scroll||L5 dispel good protection good||an old leather tome||Grove of Ancients||a cult member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll|| | |Scroll||L30 armor protection evil shield||a runed scroll||Dragon Tower||the dragonmage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll| | |Scroll||L15 stone skin sanctuary cloak of protection ac:-5||the book of protection||Sanguinna & The Keep||The Red Altar (in a coffin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||Stoneskin Shield L23||grey scroll||Castle of Baron Marel, lower||Wormslair | |Scroll||Stoneskin Shield L23||grey scroll||Castle of Baron Marel, lower||Wormslair | ||
Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
|Scroll||Thunderclap||A Noisemaker||MISC||pink elephants, at newyears | |Scroll||Thunderclap||A Noisemaker||MISC||pink elephants, at newyears | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||true seeing L20|| | |Scroll||true seeing L20||Scroll of Finding||Nydia||scribe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||harm, curse||a scroll of thorns||Old Altibia||In the Labyrinth / piece of coral | |Scroll||harm, curse||a scroll of thorns||Old Altibia||In the Labyrinth / piece of coral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||dispel magic/ vamp/energy drain L31||Ivory Embossed Scroll||Plantation||Scribe | |Scroll||dispel magic/vamp/energy drain L31||Ivory Embossed Scroll||Plantation||Scribe past eltsan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||enchant weapon/curse L21||dusty piece of parchment||pyramid of scyrah||vampire / keeper of scrolls | |Scroll||enchant weapon/curse L21||dusty piece of parchment||pyramid of scyrah||vampire / keeper of scrolls | ||
Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll||curse/cause disease/sleep L31||message for the king||Tritons||mysterious sorcererss | |Scroll||curse/cause disease/sleep L31||message for the king||Tritons||mysterious sorcererss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll(inv)||portal||Roll of Parchment||Living Lands||Inside a spacious pavilian | |Scroll(inv)||portal||Roll of Parchment||Living Lands||Inside a spacious pavilian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff|| | |Staff||C10 L24 faerie fire||a silver staff||Dragon Tower||a treasure chest (Queen's Room) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff|| | |Staff||C6 L31 'energy drain'||a black staff||Dragon Tower||the Draconian Queen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff| | |Staff||C5 L21 charm person||a finely crafted lute||Lower LL||Baird | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff|| | |Staff||AG C5 L16 dispel good||the blackened staff of Aelgin||MG Graveyard||the wraith of Aelgin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Bless C7 L19||driftwood staff||Altibia||Altibian Clergyman | |Staff||Bless C7 L19||driftwood staff||Altibia||Altibian Clergyman | ||
Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
|Staff||Vampiric Touch C4 L13||silver wand||Barbagezi||Mage Guild, Mistress Savin | |Staff||Vampiric Touch C4 L13||silver wand||Barbagezi||Mage Guild, Mistress Savin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||AGsvs(-4) ||black boned staff||DH mines||Head Shaman | |Staff||AGsvs(-4)||black boned staff||DH mines||Head Shaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|staff||Stone Skin | |staff||Stone Skin L24 dex(3)||a Mercury Dragon Orb||Dhraxx|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||True seeing | |Staff||True seeing L27 svs(-4)||Eye of Dragon Sight||Dhraxx||Dhraxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Faerie Fire C10 L24||Silver Staff||Dragon Tower||chest | |Staff||Faerie Fire C10 L24||Silver Staff||Dragon Tower||chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Bless AN||Holy Cross||Dwarvenhold||cleric guild | |||
|Staff||Bless | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Fireball C10 L50||Staff of the Grand Mage||Loth Lorien||mage guildmaster | |Staff||Fireball C10 L50||Staff of the Grand Mage||Loth Lorien||mage guildmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Heal C10 | |Staff||Heal C10 L17||Golden Talisman||Loth Lorien||Cleric guildmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Dispel Evil C10 L20 | |Staff||Dispel Evil C10 L20||staff of Neris||Old Altibia||Statue of Neris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||energy drain L32||onyx walking cane||Plantation||Eltsan | |Staff||energy drain L32||onyx walking cane||Plantation||Eltsan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Heal C10 | |Staff||Heal C10 L21||a staff||Shadowed Valley||Shadowed Valley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||C10 L30 | |Staff||C10 L30 rift str(3)||eye of kraken||Tritons||Cell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Acid Blast L40 | |Staff||Acid Blast L40 AG AN wis(-1) luc(-2)||An old black bone etched by acid|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||C1 L28 Confusion | |Staff||C1 L28 Confusion AG AN||Staff of Chaos||||The avatar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff||Thunderclap C9 L30 | |Staff||Thunderclap C9 L30 AG AN||Staff of thunder|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Waterbreath C7 L19||piece of driftwood||Desert Island||North of the docks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Cure Disease C7 L20 ND int(1) wis(1)||rough diamond||Dhraxx||earth dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Animate Dead C7 L25||Emerald Dragon Orb||Dhraxx||emerald dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||C1 L31 charm person wis(1)||regal sceptre||Duergar Homecaves||kings chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Call Lightning C4 L14||rainstick||Jungle||tabaxi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Earthquake C5 L15||staff made of nightwood||Living Lands||industrious artificer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Lightning bolt C6 L9||thin blue rod with a crystal tip||Living Lands||irritating dust devil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | |Staff||Sunlight C6 L14 AU||small silver cross||Shadowed Valley||Shadowed Valley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand|| | |Wand||C10 L24 dispel magic||a golden wand||Dragon Tower||the dragonmage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand|| | |Wand||AGAE C1 L25 earthquake dex:1||an Aegis' Talon||Caverns of N'Kai||a Chthonian Aegis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand||Flamestrike C5 L15||jet black wand||Living Lands||glaring apprenticee | |Wand||Flamestrike C5 L15||jet black wand||Living Lands||glaring apprenticee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand||Faerie Fire C12 | |Wand||Faerie Fire C12 L21 mana (5)||wand of a fairy||Master's Tower(2)||the fairy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand||Dispel Evil C11 L30||violet wand||Old Altibia||Statue of Neris | |Wand||Dispel Evil C11 L30||violet wand||Old Altibia||Statue of Neris | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|Wand||Dispel Evil C6 L12||The eccentric glass wand|||| | |Wand||Dispel Evil C6 L12||The eccentric glass wand|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wand||Vamp touch C3 | |Wand||Vamp touch C3 L16 hp(13)||Deadwood wand|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Wand||Animate Dead L16 C3||the iridescent black wand||Nydia||The Alchemist's Shop |
Revision as of 19:56, 25 September 2013
MUD WIDE ITEMS
The list below contains both limiteds and non limiteds.
Category | Stats | Item Name | Area | Room/Mob |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fetish | C5 Exclude | feathered indigo stick | Plantation | Nanny |
Fetish | AG C3 L20 confusion int:1 | a shrunken head | Cannibal Island | |
Fetish | AG C2 L21 charm person | a voodoo doll | Cannibal Island | |
Fetish | C3 L5 strength | a twisted fetish | Hoan Dor | a troll |
Pill | L10 cure disease cause critical | an herb of awakening | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Pill | L20 Boar Totem | essential Iron | Nydia | The Alchemist's Shop |
Pill | L20 Weasle Totem | essential Iron | Nydia | The Alchemist's Shop |
Pill | L15 bless sleep | a white spore with black flecks | D'Nal N'Tor | a myconid elder |
Pill | L16 cure critical jump | a green spore | D'Nal N'Tor | a myconid elder |
Pill | L19 bless | a small greenish pill | Nydia | The herbalist |
Pill | ND AG AE NR L19 deafness blindness soul sense | a hallucinogenic spore | D'Nal N'Tor | a myconid elder |
Pill | L11 teleport teleport earthquake | a finale pill | DDSC | A Cold, Dark Cave (remains) |
Pill | [ND L23 dispel evil dispel good stone skin | the Aegis' Tendril | Caverns of N'Kai | a Chthonian Aegis |
Pill | [ND L25 cure blindness cure disease cure poison | a Chthonian's Denticle | Caverns of N'Kai | a Chthonian Burrower |
Pill | det invis L22 | desiccated chameleon | Aaracokra city | guild: uw delicetessin vendor |
Pill | Heal L? | caffeine pill | By Mystic | a small café |
Pill | cure mute | Cannibal Island | ||
Pill | L7 pass door | a mushy white capsule | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Pill | L6 cure poison | a chewy white lozenge | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Pill | L10 shield | a chalky crimson pellet | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Pill | L34 cure poison | a piece of kelp | Tiren's Rock | A Tunnel in the Kelp |
Pill | prot evil | sunflower seeds | Cannibal Island | Nwish |
Pill | protection evil,prot good | sundew seeds | Cannibal Island | sundew |
Pill | armor,stoneskin,shield | piece of charcoal | Cymraeg | in a pile of rubble |
Pill | cure poison,cure disease | tawny sand | Cymraeg | rubble in cobras |
Pill | heal,curse | marigold sand | Cymraeg | rubble in cobras |
Pill | pass door,invis | aqua sand | Cymraeg | rubble in cobras |
Pill | heal,curse | Soft Pink Pearl | Desert Island | in Clam |
Pill | Cure Poison/Attunement | a pinch of reddish dust | Dhraxx | |
Pill | imp invis | a drop of living water | Living Lands | mighty underwater upwelling |
Pill | Bless | a white pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | cure light | a red pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | immunity | a green pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | Sanity | Midgaard | Sanitarium | |
Pill | sleep | a yellow pill | Midgaard | Doctors office |
Pill | cure blind, cure mute | A small black tablet | Plantation | Downstairs |
Pill | jump/invis | ink sac | shipwreck | cuttlefish / large purple skate |
Pill | armor, str, rem fear | tiger lily | Skor Lanis | Herb Guy |
Pill | stoneskin | pebble | Temple of Isiira | |
Pill | L14 pass door | a package of powder of pearl | The Isle | The Magi's Friend |
Pill | heal | pink pearl | Tier Sh'Halen, upper island | Shell-Strewn Section of Sundown Road |
Pill | Improved invis L5 | a dark red tablet | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | L10 bear totem cure critical | a beaker filled with green ooze | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Potion | L20 remove fear deafness refresh | a stinking potion | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Potion | L21 cloak of protection | a clear vial | Grove of Ancients | a wraith |
Potion | L30 blindness harm | a cyan potion | Dragon Tower | the dragonmage |
Potion | L21 soul sense | a potion with blue and red swirls | Nydia | The apothecary |
Potion | L11 detect invis | a yellow potion | Nydia | The apothecary |
Potion | L9 detect hidden | a crystal potion | Nydia | The apothecary |
Potion | L14 cure disease heal | a muddy potion | Master's Tower | a swamp monster |
Potion | L12 shield jump | a glittering potion | D'Nal N'Tor | N'Tor |
Potion | L3 word of recall | a salty clear potion | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | L8 waterbreath | an inky black potion | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | L9 strength | a bitter malt concoction | Tiren's Rock | Dabbler |
Potion | jump/invis L26 | ink sac | Barbagezi | Ye old Tonic Shoppe, Oaka. |
Potion | jump/sanc | Small Flask | By Mystic | cottage desk |
Potion | invis L11 | a clear potion | Cillidellia | Brisa |
Potion | cure crit/cure serious/cure light | Flask of | dwarven kingdom | grand templar |
Potion | sanc/bless | flask of holy water | dwarven kingdom | grand templar |
Potion | jump | Tepid Potion | Dwarvenhold | Meyr |
Potion | Recall low level | Shimmering Elixir | Hovelton | 2ntook |
Potion | Cure Disease/Cure Critical/Cure Poison | Black Sludge / Vial of Sludge | Living Lands | In plain tent, healers chest |
Potion | pass door | Corked Vial | Living Lands | thorough alchemist |
Potion | Shield/Stone Skin/Protection Evil | Vial of Slime | Living Lands | In plain tent, healers chest |
Potion | sanc/stone skin | Black Vial | Longship | master armorer |
Potion | L21 harm harm harm | fiery red potion | Masters Tower (3) | witch |
Potion | sanc/stoneskin L20 | a glass vial | Master's Tower(2) | the fairy |
Potion | harm det magic shield | a fiery orange potion with amber swirls and glowing spots | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | invis L32 | airy potion | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | sanc | Burgandy pink something | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | sanc | burgundy | Mystic Woods | Tain |
Potion | Cloak | Blueish | Sahaugin | shop |
Potion | cure crit/cure serious/cure light | Golden Potion | Sahaugin | shop |
Potion | Cure mute | Aqua Potion | Skull top | Ozma |
Potion | remove fear | a steel potion | Skull Top | Ozma |
Potion | teleport | a murky red potion | Skull Top | Ozma |
Potion | bless, cloak prot | dusty vial | Tier Sh'Halen, upper island | tawny |
Potion | det hidden pool | buy and fill any vial | Trading Post | pool |
Potion | teleport, sanc | Fuchsia potion | Wintermeet | Behind Boulder |
Relic | C1 L37 Cloak of Protection | a fetish | Gertek's Tomb | Shaman |
Relic | Dispel Evil L25 AN AE AU svs(-3) | decanter of holy water | New Ofcol | Jerrold |
Ring | boat | Sapphire droplet ring | Living Lands | Apprentice |
Ring,Twist | C2 L20 stone skin | a cockatrice feather ring | Cannibal Island | |
Ring,Twist | Bless C6 | ring of transluscent stones | Lake Askilyn | mist |
Ring,Twist | Heal C30 | Ring of Vitality | Mystic Woods | immersed in fog then down |
Ring,Twist | Detect Hidden C3 L25 | a ring of minotaur horn | Northern Stronghold | emperor tharune |
Ring,Twist | Comprehend C8 chr(6) | a carved Adamantite ring with gold inlay | Plantation | Hemet |
Ring,Twist(inv) | Heal C3 L5 dmg(2) | a grey steel catseye ring | Trading Post | cabinet |
Scroll | L9 mute cure critical faerie fire | a sanative scroll | The Blue Savannah | Gertaine |
Scroll | L5 dispel good protection good | an old leather tome | Grove of Ancients | a cult member |
Scroll | L30 armor protection evil shield | a runed scroll | Dragon Tower | the dragonmage |
Scroll | L15 stone skin sanctuary cloak of protection ac:-5 | the book of protection | Sanguinna & The Keep | The Red Altar (in a coffin) |
Scroll | Stoneskin Shield L23 | grey scroll | Castle of Baron Marel, lower | Wormslair |
Scroll | L2 armor shield stoneskin | a luminous sapphire bracelet | Cyrenian Gardens | Behind the Waterfall |
Scroll | Silence L13 | Black Vellum | Living Lands | Inside a spacious pavilian |
Scroll | Thunderclap | A Noisemaker | MISC | pink elephants, at newyears |
Scroll | true seeing L20 | Scroll of Finding | Nydia | scribe |
Scroll | harm, curse | a scroll of thorns | Old Altibia | In the Labyrinth / piece of coral |
Scroll | dispel magic/vamp/energy drain L31 | Ivory Embossed Scroll | Plantation | Scribe past eltsan |
Scroll | enchant weapon/curse L21 | dusty piece of parchment | pyramid of scyrah | vampire / keeper of scrolls |
Scroll | heal/bless/cure crit | Scroll of Promise | Sanguinna | coffin at red altar |
Scroll | Stone skin/sanc/ cloak L13 | the book of protection | Sanguinna | coffin at red altar |
Scroll | hurricaine/ hailstorm/ thunderclap L25 | captain's log | shipwreck | captains ghost |
Scroll | L19 Attunement & Soul Sense | Pax Vobiscum | Skulltop | Clan Crone |
Scroll | L19 cure mute | Pax Deorum | Skulltop | Clan Crone |
Scroll | rift | The Book of the End | Temple of Isiira | Library |
Scroll | enchant weapon L18+ | Tattered scroll | Thalos | desk |
Scroll | dark/silence L21 | dark scroll | Trading Post | lower cabinet |
Scroll | curse/cause disease/sleep L31 | message for the king | Tritons | mysterious sorcererss |
Scroll(inv) | portal | Roll of Parchment | Living Lands | Inside a spacious pavilian |
Staff | C10 L24 faerie fire | a silver staff | Dragon Tower | a treasure chest (Queen's Room) |
Staff | C6 L31 'energy drain' | a black staff | Dragon Tower | the Draconian Queen |
Staff | C5 L21 charm person | a finely crafted lute | Lower LL | Baird |
Staff | AG C5 L16 dispel good | the blackened staff of Aelgin | MG Graveyard | the wraith of Aelgin |
Staff | Bless C7 L19 | driftwood staff | Altibia | Altibian Clergyman |
Staff | Vampiric Touch C4 L13 | silver wand | Barbagezi | Mage Guild, Mistress Savin |
Staff | AGsvs(-4) | black boned staff | DH mines | Head Shaman |
staff | Stone Skin L24 dex(3) | a Mercury Dragon Orb | Dhraxx | |
Staff | True seeing L27 svs(-4) | Eye of Dragon Sight | Dhraxx | Dhraxx |
Staff | Faerie Fire C10 L24 | Silver Staff | Dragon Tower | chest |
Staff | Bless AN | Holy Cross | Dwarvenhold | cleric guild |
Staff | Fireball C10 L50 | Staff of the Grand Mage | Loth Lorien | mage guildmaster |
Staff | Heal C10 L17 | Golden Talisman | Loth Lorien | Cleric guildmaster |
Staff | Dispel Evil C10 L20 | staff of Neris | Old Altibia | Statue of Neris |
Staff | energy drain L32 | onyx walking cane | Plantation | Eltsan |
Staff | Heal C10 L21 | a staff | Shadowed Valley | Shadowed Valley |
Staff | C10 L30 rift str(3) | eye of kraken | Tritons | Cell |
Staff | Acid Blast L40 AG AN wis(-1) luc(-2) | An old black bone etched by acid | ||
Staff | C1 L28 Confusion AG AN | Staff of Chaos | The avatar | |
Staff | Thunderclap C9 L30 AG AN | Staff of thunder | ||
Staff | Waterbreath C7 L19 | piece of driftwood | Desert Island | North of the docks |
Staff | Cure Disease C7 L20 ND int(1) wis(1) | rough diamond | Dhraxx | earth dragon |
Staff | Animate Dead C7 L25 | Emerald Dragon Orb | Dhraxx | emerald dragon |
Staff | C1 L31 charm person wis(1) | regal sceptre | Duergar Homecaves | kings chest |
Staff | Call Lightning C4 L14 | rainstick | Jungle | tabaxi |
Staff | Earthquake C5 L15 | staff made of nightwood | Living Lands | industrious artificer |
Staff | Lightning bolt C6 L9 | thin blue rod with a crystal tip | Living Lands | irritating dust devil |
Staff | Sunlight C6 L14 AU | small silver cross | Shadowed Valley | Shadowed Valley |
Wand | C10 L24 dispel magic | a golden wand | Dragon Tower | the dragonmage |
Wand | AGAE C1 L25 earthquake dex:1 | an Aegis' Talon | Caverns of N'Kai | a Chthonian Aegis |
Wand | Flamestrike C5 L15 | jet black wand | Living Lands | glaring apprenticee |
Wand | Faerie Fire C12 L21 mana (5) | wand of a fairy | Master's Tower(2) | the fairy |
Wand | Dispel Evil C11 L30 | violet wand | Old Altibia | Statue of Neris |
Wand | AG AN AU | Bone Rod of Necromancy | Shadowed Valley | Shadowed Valley |
Wand | C4 L21 | Tortured Soul | Skelos | sand wraith in carnage on a path |
Wand | Dispel Evil C6 L12 | The eccentric glass wand | ||
Wand | Vamp touch C3 L16 hp(13) | Deadwood wand | ||
Wand | Animate Dead L16 C3 | the iridescent black wand | Nydia | The Alchemist's Shop |