Difference between revisions of "Mob Act Flags"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated ACT flags) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|65536 | |65536 | ||
|Mob can only be in water | |Mob can only be in water | ||
|- | |||
|ANIMAL | |||
|262144 | |||
|Mob is an animal | |||
|- | |||
|NO WEAR EQ | |||
|524288 | |||
|Mob will not wear equipment (& no randoms) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NO CORPSE | |NO CORPSE | ||
| | |1048576 | ||
|Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts | |Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 79: | ||
|16777216 | |16777216 | ||
|Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) | |Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) | ||
|- | |||
|CLOAKED | |||
|67108864 | |||
|Mob cannot be interacted with from a distance (*must be approved*) | |||
|- | |||
|NO RANDOM EQ | |||
|134217728 | |||
|Mob will not receive random equipment | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Area Development]] | [[Category:Area Development]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:44, 28 March 2012
| Action | Flag Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| SENTINEL | 2 | Stays in one room |
| SCAVENGER | 4 | Picks up objects |
| PLANT | 8 | Mob is a Plant |
| AGGRESSIVE | 32 | Attacks PC's |
| STAY AREA | 64 | Won't leave area |
| WIMPY | 128 | Flees when hurt |
| TRAIN | 512 | Can train PC's |
| PRACTICE | 1024 | Can practice PC's |
| SUPER WIMPY | 2048 | Flees when hit |
| ASSIST SAME | 4096 | Will assist same type of creature |
| ASSIST | 8192 | Chance to assist all types |
| ASSIST ALWAYS | 16384 | Will always assist all types |
| SWIM | 32768 | Mob swims |
| WATERONLY | 65536 | Mob can only be in water |
| ANIMAL | 262144 | Mob is an animal |
| NO WEAR EQ | 524288 | Mob will not wear equipment (& no randoms) |
| NO CORPSE | 1048576 | Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts |
| FIREPROOF | 8388608 | Mob aided not hurt by fire |
| INTELLIGENT | 16777216 | Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) |
| CLOAKED | 67108864 | Mob cannot be interacted with from a distance (*must be approved*) |
| NO RANDOM EQ | 134217728 | Mob will not receive random equipment |