Difference between revisions of "Mob Act Flags"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(yes i know it looks bad. formatting forthcoming) |
(Updated ACT flags) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
SENTINEL 2 Stays in one room | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
SCAVENGER 4 Picks up objects | !Action | ||
PLANT 8 Mob is a Plant | !Flag Value | ||
AGGRESSIVE 32 Attacks PC's | !Description | ||
STAY AREA 64 Won't leave area | |- | ||
WIMPY 128 Flees when hurt | |SENTINEL | ||
TRAIN 512 Can train PC's | |2 | ||
PRACTICE 1024 Can practice PC's | |Stays in one room | ||
SUPER WIMPY 2048 Flees when hit | |- | ||
ASSIST SAME 4096 Will assist same type of creature | |SCAVENGER | ||
ASSIST 8192 Chance to assist all types | |4 | ||
ASSIST ALWAYS 16384 Will always assist all types | |Picks up objects | ||
SWIM 32768 Mob swims | |- | ||
WATERONLY 65536 Mob can only be in water | |PLANT | ||
NO CORPSE | |8 | ||
FIREPROOF 8388608 Mob aided not hurt by fire | |Mob is a Plant | ||
INTELLIGENT 16777216 Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) | |- | ||
|AGGRESSIVE | |||
|32 | |||
|Attacks PC's | |||
|- | |||
|STAY AREA | |||
|64 | |||
|Won't leave area | |||
|- | |||
|WIMPY | |||
|128 | |||
|Flees when hurt | |||
|- | |||
|TRAIN | |||
|512 | |||
|Can train PC's | |||
|- | |||
|PRACTICE | |||
|1024 | |||
|Can practice PC's | |||
|- | |||
|SUPER WIMPY | |||
|2048 | |||
|Flees when hit | |||
|- | |||
|ASSIST SAME | |||
|4096 | |||
|Will assist same type of creature | |||
|- | |||
|ASSIST | |||
|8192 | |||
|Chance to assist all types | |||
|- | |||
|ASSIST ALWAYS | |||
|16384 | |||
|Will always assist all types | |||
|- | |||
|SWIM | |||
|32768 | |||
|Mob swims | |||
|- | |||
|WATERONLY | |||
|65536 | |||
|Mob can only be in water | |||
|- | |||
|ANIMAL | |||
|262144 | |||
|Mob is an animal | |||
|- | |||
|NO WEAR EQ | |||
|524288 | |||
|Mob will not wear equipment (& no randoms) | |||
|- | |||
|NO CORPSE | |||
|1048576 | |||
|Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts | |||
|- | |||
|FIREPROOF | |||
|8388608 | |||
|Mob aided not hurt by fire | |||
|- | |||
|INTELLIGENT | |||
|16777216 | |||
|Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) | |||
|- | |||
|CLOAKED | |||
|67108864 | |||
|Mob cannot be interacted with from a distance (*must be approved*) | |||
|- | |||
|NO RANDOM EQ | |||
|134217728 | |||
|Mob will not receive random equipment | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Area Development]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:44, 28 March 2012
| Action | Flag Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| SENTINEL | 2 | Stays in one room |
| SCAVENGER | 4 | Picks up objects |
| PLANT | 8 | Mob is a Plant |
| AGGRESSIVE | 32 | Attacks PC's |
| STAY AREA | 64 | Won't leave area |
| WIMPY | 128 | Flees when hurt |
| TRAIN | 512 | Can train PC's |
| PRACTICE | 1024 | Can practice PC's |
| SUPER WIMPY | 2048 | Flees when hit |
| ASSIST SAME | 4096 | Will assist same type of creature |
| ASSIST | 8192 | Chance to assist all types |
| ASSIST ALWAYS | 16384 | Will always assist all types |
| SWIM | 32768 | Mob swims |
| WATERONLY | 65536 | Mob can only be in water |
| ANIMAL | 262144 | Mob is an animal |
| NO WEAR EQ | 524288 | Mob will not wear equipment (& no randoms) |
| NO CORPSE | 1048576 | Mob doesn't leave a corpse i.e. for ghosts |
| FIREPROOF | 8388608 | Mob aided not hurt by fire |
| INTELLIGENT | 16777216 | Animal/Plant can pray during hunt (*must be approved*) |
| CLOAKED | 67108864 | Mob cannot be interacted with from a distance (*must be approved*) |
| NO RANDOM EQ | 134217728 | Mob will not receive random equipment |