Difference between revisions of "Weapon Damage Types"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "HIT 0 BLUNT SLICE 1 SHARP STAB 2 SHARP SLASH 3 SHARP WHIP 4 BLUNT CLAW 5 SHARP BLAST 6 BLUNT POUND 7 BLUNT CRUSH 8 BLUNT STRIKE 9 BLUNT BITE 10 SHARP PIERCE (BACKSTABS...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! VALUE3 Number | |||
! Damage Verb | |||
! Damage Type | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|hit | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|slice | |||
|sharp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|stab | |||
|sharp | |||
|backstabs | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|slash | |||
|sharp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|whip | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|claw | |||
|sharp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|blast | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|pound | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|crush | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|strike | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|bite | |||
|sharp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|pierce | |||
|sharp | |||
|backstabs | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|smite | |||
|blunt | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Player Provided Information== | |||
* Blunt weapons are usable by all classes. | |||
* Sharp weapons are usable by all classes except clerics. | |||
* EVIL clerics can use sharp weapons that have no magical effects. | |||
[[Category:Area Development]] | [[Category:Area Development]] |
Latest revision as of 15:10, 25 October 2012
VALUE3 Number | Damage Verb | Damage Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | hit | blunt | |
1 | slice | sharp | |
2 | stab | sharp | backstabs |
3 | slash | sharp | |
4 | whip | blunt | |
5 | claw | sharp | |
6 | blast | blunt | |
7 | pound | blunt | |
8 | crush | blunt | |
9 | strike | blunt | |
10 | bite | sharp | |
11 | pierce | sharp | backstabs |
12 | smite | blunt |
Player Provided Information
- Blunt weapons are usable by all classes.
- Sharp weapons are usable by all classes except clerics.
- EVIL clerics can use sharp weapons that have no magical effects.