Difference between revisions of "RandomEquipment"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DrunkenBard (talk | contribs) |
DrunkenBard (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Misc. Info | !Misc. Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Misc.|||| |ac 9-11||dragonscale||dragonscale worn items pop randomly and are generally non-magical | ||
|- | |||
|Misc.|||| |ac 9-11||elven chain||elven chain worn items pop randomly and are always magical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neck|||| |named effect||Major/Minor Amulets||named amulets pop as regular magical amulets and are revealed as their type only when ided | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shield|||| |ac 0-8||druidwood shields||druidwood shields tend to be more magical than other shields, though this is not always true | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon|||| |avg 10+||katana||item pops randomly -- almost always weak or moderate magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:04, 15 April 2018
MUD WIDE ITEMS
The list below contains items that pop randomly. These are not "poppable" items.
Wear Slot | Metal | Stats | Item Name | Misc. Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
Misc. | ac 9-11 | dragonscale | dragonscale worn items pop randomly and are generally non-magical | |
Misc. | ac 9-11 | elven chain | elven chain worn items pop randomly and are always magical | |
Neck | named effect | Major/Minor Amulets | named amulets pop as regular magical amulets and are revealed as their type only when ided | |
Shield | ac 0-8 | druidwood shields | druidwood shields tend to be more magical than other shields, though this is not always true | |
Weapon | avg 10+ | katana | item pops randomly -- almost always weak or moderate magic |