Difference between revisions of "Object Type Specifications"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "(this is going to look AWFUL messy when I save. will tidy and apply formatting later) LIGHT 1 Value0: 0 Value1: 0 Value2: n...") |
(should look MUCH better now, might still clean it up more) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Item | |||
!Wear Flag | |||
!Value0 | |||
!Value1 | |||
!Value2 | |||
!Value3 | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|LIGHT||1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|XX | |||
|0 | |||
|XX is the number of hours of light available. -1 is infinate, 0 is dead | |||
|- | |||
|SCROLL||2 | |||
|spell level | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WAND||3 | |||
|spell level | |||
|maximum | |||
|remaining | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] | |||
|V1/2 refer to charges | |||
|- | |||
|STAFF||4 | |||
|spell level | |||
|maximum | |||
|remaining | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] | |||
|V1/2 refer to charges | |||
|- | |||
|WEAPON||5 | |||
|0 | |||
|minimum | |||
|maximum | |||
|[[Weapon Damange Types|damage type]] | |||
|V1/2 refer to damage | |||
|- | |||
|WEAPON ANIMAL||6 | |||
|0 | |||
|minimum | |||
|maximum | |||
|[[Weapon Damange Types|damage type]] | |||
|V1/2 refer to damage | |||
|- | |||
|FETISH||7 | |||
|spell level | |||
|maximum | |||
|remaining | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] | |||
|V1/2 refer to charges | |||
|- | |||
|TREASURE||8 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ARMOR||9 | |||
|AC value | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|POTION||10 | |||
|spell level | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PET FOOD||11 | |||
|XX | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 = safe, 1 = poison | |||
|XX is hours worth of food | |||
|- | |||
|FURNITURE||12 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TRASH||13 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ARMOR ANIMAL||14 | |||
|AC value | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CONTAINER||15 | |||
|hold weight | |||
|[[Container Flags]] | |||
|key vnum or 0 | |||
|0 | |||
|weight must include the container's OWN weight | |||
|- | |||
|DRINK CONTAINER||17 | |||
|# of drinks | |||
|amount left | |||
|[[Drink Container Flags|liquid type]] | |||
|0 = safe, 1 = poison | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KEY||18 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FOOD||19 | |||
|XX | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 = safe, 1 = poison | |||
|XX is hours worth of food value if eaten | |||
|- | |||
|MONEY||20 | |||
|# of coins | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|BOAT||22 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FOUNTAIN||25 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 or [[Drink Container Flags|liquid type]] | |||
|0 or spell level | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PILL||26 | |||
|spell level | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] or 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DECORATION||27 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RING||29 | |||
|spell level | |||
|maximum charges | |||
|remaining charges | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JEWELRY||30 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RELIC||33 | |||
|spell level | |||
|maximum charges | |||
|remaining charges | |||
|[[Spell Numbers|spell #]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Area Development]] | [[Category:Area Development]] |
Revision as of 12:54, 8 June 2011
Item | Wear Flag | Value0 | Value1 | Value2 | Value3 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT | 1 | 0 | 0 | XX | 0 | XX is the number of hours of light available. -1 is infinate, 0 is dead |
SCROLL | 2 | spell level | spell # or 0 | spell # or 0 | spell # or 0 | |
WAND | 3 | spell level | maximum | remaining | spell # | V1/2 refer to charges |
STAFF | 4 | spell level | maximum | remaining | spell # | V1/2 refer to charges |
WEAPON | 5 | 0 | minimum | maximum | damage type | V1/2 refer to damage |
WEAPON ANIMAL | 6 | 0 | minimum | maximum | damage type | V1/2 refer to damage |
FETISH | 7 | spell level | maximum | remaining | spell # | V1/2 refer to charges |
TREASURE | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
ARMOR | 9 | AC value | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
POTION | 10 | spell level | spell # or 0 | spell # or 0 | spell # or 0 | |
PET FOOD | 11 | XX | 0 | 0 | 0 = safe, 1 = poison | XX is hours worth of food |
FURNITURE | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TRASH | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
ARMOR ANIMAL | 14 | AC value | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
CONTAINER | 15 | hold weight | Container Flags | key vnum or 0 | 0 | weight must include the container's OWN weight |
DRINK CONTAINER | 17 | # of drinks | amount left | liquid type | 0 = safe, 1 = poison | |
KEY | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
FOOD | 19 | XX | 0 | 0 | 0 = safe, 1 = poison | XX is hours worth of food value if eaten |
MONEY | 20 | # of coins | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
BOAT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
FOUNTAIN | 25 | 0 | 0 or liquid type | 0 or spell level | spell # or 0 | |
PILL | 26 | spell level | spell # or 0 | spell # or 0 | spell # or 0 | |
DECORATION | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
RING | 29 | spell level | maximum charges | remaining charges | spell # | |
JEWELRY | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
RELIC | 33 | spell level | maximum charges | remaining charges | spell # |