Click Here to Play "The Final Challenge"

(located at mud.finalchallenge.net port 4000)

The opening round of Khore's 3rd annual golem quest was held on Wednesday, May 22nd. The final rounds were held on Thursday, May 23rd, and the winner was The Fiesty Fiend! Brackets and logs of the fights are below.

The golems and their creators
Fire golem Flame stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Kaldred, Drystan, Cirth & Tyanna
Water golem Wyrm's Leviathan stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Lanfear, Saruman & Taibh
Ether golem Weaver's Djinni stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Noctus, Tranquility, Mnaramenth & Kenlo
Blood golem The Fiesty Fiend stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Lexie, Wyn & Selene
Water golem SixtyPercentCheeseThirtyPercentHamster stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Kaern, Glycerine, Mikey, Luke & Cirus
Blood golem Wyld's Bedlam stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Katrana, Solaron & Drazuk
Rock golem The Savage Claw stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Doza, Belsambar, Wardrof & Loto
Ether golem FlyBoy stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Ptarchyzk & Gregar
Rock golem The Power Of One stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Mandrake
Water Newbinator stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Nigel, Galahad, Isitititis & Bridget
Ether golem No Chance In Hades stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Keller
Squishy golem Fred stands here, (not really) prepared for battle. - created by Fenrir & Korran
Rock golem SledgeHammer stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Wylin, Lorax & Elean
Ether golem The Winged Unicorn stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Nitidus, Duvel & Valkur
Ether golem Playdo Jr. stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Tassadar, Grale, Nicolas & Nightshade
Ether golem Chloroform stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Armalag & Pitt
Fire golem The Phoenix stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Whoz & Gytar
Blood golem Chocolate-Dipped Demon stands here, prepared for battle. - created by Mael & Lins

The brackets
wildcard and regular brackets

The fights! highly edited logs (to reduce spam) of individual fights:

Wild card fights
fight 1: Wyld's Bedlam vs. Fred
fight 2: Flame vs. No Chance in Hades

Round 1
fight 1: Weaver's Djinni vs. Wyld's Bedlam
fight 2: Chloroform vs. The Savage Claw
fight 3: 60% Cheese 30% Hamster vs. Newbinator
fight 4: The Fiesty Fiend vs. FlyBoy
fight 5: Wyrm's Leviathan vs. Playdo Jr.
fight 6: The Phoenix vs. Chocolate-Dipped Demon
fight 7: The Winged Unicorn vs. the The Power Of One
fight 8: SledgeHammer vs. Flame

Round 2
fight 1: Weaver's Djinni vs. Chloroform
fight 2: 60% Cheese 30% Hamster vs. The Fiesty Fiend
fight 3: Wyrm's Leviathan vs. The Phoenix
fight 4: The Winged Unicorn vs. SledgeHammer

Round 3
fight 1: Weaver's Djinni vs. The Fiesty Fiend
fight 2: Wyrm's Leviathan vs. the SledgeHammer

Round 4 - Final Round
final fight: The Fiesty Fiend vs. Wyrm's Leviathan

Click here to return to timeline